3rd Grade A Honor Roll:
Baum, Braxton L
Benavidez, Emma L
Castaneda, Ivette
Castanon, Valeria R
Castro, Lyssette
Cauthon, Logan R
Clark, Cooper Z
Collie, Nolan D
Conlee, Ava G
Cooper, MaLeigha D
De Angelo, Isabella J
Dean, Lacelynn M
Denton, Hazel M
Dikes, Emma C
Easley, Adam L
Escobar, Sofia H
Fox, Adalee G
Garcia, Victoria G
Granadoz, Eli X
Haines, Alina G
Haynes, Jazmyn J
Hedrick, Mckenzie L
Hernandez, Hayden J
Holguin, Jorge A
Holland, Lainey C
Jarrett, Zariah N
Jones, Hunter L
Longoria, Neydelin
Lujan, Auden D
McDaniel, Briley S
Mervyn, Loralei L
Mitchell, Kaytlynn A
Neill, Sloane A
Ornelas, Alondra C
Phillips, Kason W
Pitts, Skylar L
Poe, Brooklyn A
Ponce, Noah Z
Price, Addison M
Reed, Hudson L
Reyes, Ezekiel E
Roblez, Abigail
Rodela, Nicholas E
Rodriguez, Jayden A
Silvas, Mary D
Smith, Briggs
Tederman McComb, Kylie R
Teran, Aiden A
Todaro, Mia B
Whitmire, Braelee M
Williams, Kaiser T
Williams, Norah J
4th Grade Honor Roll:
Archer, Katelyn L
Atkinson, June E
Davis, Penelope L
De Guzman, Raine J
Fesser, Avis W
Martinez, Cesar
Martinez, Lorenzo R
Mears, James W
Morales, Aaliyah J
Morales, Alex
Overall, Brody A
Overall, Dawson R
Terrazas, Anabel G
Villegas, Levi E
3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll:
Adame Echibarria, Rodrigo Barron, Braxton M Baum, Braxton L Baze, Atreyu D Benavidez, Emma L Bradley, Robert L Brancheau, Brooks F ] Broom, Alejanea K Burns, Neena A Byrum, Davian L Calder, Anslee K Canchola, Nicolas A Casey, Braylen Z Castaneda, Ivette Castanon, Valeria R Castro Ventura, Jaiden Castro, Lyssette Cauthon, Logan R Charlton, Skylar J Clark, Cooper Z Collie, Nolan D Compean, Dominic I Conlee, Ava G F Cooper, MaLeigha D Crisosto Hernandez, Carlos I De Angelo, Isabella J Dean, Lacelynn M Delgado, Ezmeray A Denton, Hazel M Diaz, Angel D Dikes, Emma C Easley, Adam L Escobar, Sofia H Felan-Eakins, Giovanni C Figer, Ronin K Fitzroy, Landon W Fox, Adalee G Garcia, Victoria G Garza, Giovanni E Geraldizo, Sadie L Grajeda, Josiah E Granadoz, Eli X Guillot, Haddleih R Haines, Alina G Hamrick, Kinsley E Harris, Gabrielle A Harris, Jakob D Haynes, Jazmyn J Head, Emerson N Hedrick, Mckenzie L Henderson, Lilly A Hernandez, Adrian I Hernandez, Hayden J Hernandez, Marley Holguin, Jorge A Holland, Lainey C Hubbard, Benjamin V Hunter, Gavin A Jackson, Josiah D Jarrett, Zariah N Jimenez, Stephanie A Jones, Hunter L Jones, Javisus C Juarez, Arianna G Kerr, Jordyn K Keys, Brody J Klause, Alice R Larson, Paizlee L Leach, Brighton A Lewis, Malik M Longoria, Neydelin F Lujan, Auden D Lukesh, Scarlett G Madrid, Misael E Madrigal, Aubree R Matta, Raemi F McDaniel, Briley S Meeks, Caden A Mervyn, Loralei L Mitchell, Kaytlynn A Monroe, Kordadrian M Munoz, Cire A Munoz, Jayleen Neill, Sloane A Olmedo, Erick M Oquendo, Mackynzie M Ornelas, Alondra C Padilla, Guliana R Patel, Nia S Patel, Nirvan S Perez, Naya M Perryman, EmberLynn A Phillips, Kason W Piland, KylaMyka L Pitts, Skylar L F Poe, Brooklyn A Ponce, Noah Z Price, Addison M Ramirez, Eric X Ramos, Sofia A Rangel, Jasmine I Rector, Jasper Reed, Hudson L Reyes, Ezekiel E Rivera, Seraphine R Roblez, Abigail F Rodela, Nicholas E Rodriguez, Jayden A Rodriguez, Lillyonna J Rodriguez, Sydney N Saenz, Kasen J Sanchez, Iris K Santin, Jessica R Segovia, Mia E Shuffield, Graycin B Silvas, Mary D Sisneros, Berklee K Smith, Briggs O Tederman McComb, Kylie R Teran, Aiden A Thomas, Creede L Thompson, Lane K
rebecca.calder
Seventh Grade Allred Anna Hailey Bair Donella Banks Asa Barnhart Lanie Buchanan Rylee Buchanan Kahlyn Cole Daniel Escobar Aiden Hanna Jordyn Hawley Rhys Henderson Chascidi Johnson Christopher Jones Semaj Lewis Monica Loya Mar Marquez Isabella Martinez Emma McKinney Chelsea Medina Amelia Mervyn Tyler Nomelli Atlynn Raines Hadley Reed Rayna Rodriguez Josalynn Sanchez Keren Sheets Adelynn Sisneros Tylan Whitfield Owen Williams
Eighth Grade
Adame Camree Dakota Amburn Tyler Braden Tavion Broom Aaliyah Cervantes Daisy Chacon Mendoza Emi De La Fuente Aaliah De La Rosa Brooklyn Drake Aliyah Fernandez Kindyn Figer Carter Foster Miclyn Garcia Leah Holland Harlie Howell Aylin Ibarra Axeley Jordan Jasmine Larsen Zayne Ledet Izabella Lewis Lex Lovato Saydi Loya Lynnlee Patterson Mariana Pena Taylor Phillips Colin Raines Iker Ramos Sophie Rodriguez Jaymee Rosebrugh Madison Schneck Rhett Scroggs Lucia Sylvia Madison Tremillo Williams Taraji Kylee Yankee Addison Yeager
rebecca.calder
First Grade A Honor Roll
Alvarado Torres, Eimy
Balbuena, Ryan
Boyd, Camryn
Carrizales, Lexi
Collie, Kendall
Constancio, Seth
Cosper, Corbin
Davenport, Tomahawk
Dikes, Marion
Dominguez, Raylaign
Escontrias, Paulina
Garcia Ruger
Gacia Barraza, Sergio
Gobert, Emma
Gonzalez, Rayleigh
Griffin, Zaylee
Haney, River
Hardin, Dawson
Hedrick, Jameson
Hill, Ava
Hinojos, Kendra
Johnson, Rory
Keys, Nash
Knight, Khaleesi
Longoria, Alonso
Lopez, Aubree
Lopez, Libby
Lujan, Eli
Martinez, Angel
Martinez, Lucas
McCarty, Cole
McWilliams, Daxton
Medina, Oliver
Mendoza, Ayden
Morrison, Scarlett
Murry, Emily
Nomelli, Natalie
Opdenhoff, Eadelyn
Ortiz, Aria
Piedra, Kason
Porras, Noah
Porter, Waylen
Reyes, Ezra
Robles Ramirez, Emma
Schneck, Sadie
Spiess, Zoey
Thompson, Adrianna
Triana, Yvianna
Trillo-Marin, Dailyn
Vazquez, Alexa
Walden, Tye
Second Grade A Honor Roll
Aguilar, Jacob
Allred, Tyler
Almanza, Kimber
Arnold, Jaxon
Bell, Jacob
Beltran, Luis
Bhakta, Smera
Bookhultz, Aurora
Contreras, Marley
De La Fuente, Benny
Desku, Diar
Escobar, Greyson
Guerrero Munoz, Daniela
Hansen, Tailee
Haynes, Jaice
Heard, Emily
Helms, Amelia
Hill, Louis
Hill, Ryleigh
Jarett, Abriella
Jenkins, Hunter
Kerr, Jaxson
Lewis, Lawson
Martinez, Penelope
Martinez, Shaelyn
McCarty, Marley
McCauley, Colt
Morales, Sofia
Munoz, Ava
Murphy, Kayden
Noble, Brycen
Pacheco, Roberto
Plumley, Michael
Pera, Sofia
Ramos, Jennessy
Rebolloso, Elizabeth
Rodriguez, Eliza
Rodriguez, Eva
Rodriguez, Micaiah
Sandoval, Aria
Saxon, Samuel
Speed, Shiloh
Thompson, Lynlee
White, Elijah
White, Sawyer
First Grade AB Honor Roll
Acker, Charlie
Armstrong, Jordan
Banks, John
Baynes, Lorrelia
Bustillos, Alexa
Charlton, Tettra
Clendennen, James
Flores, Zayn
Franco Castellanos, Azeneth
Garcia, Andrea
Garcia, Liam
Garcia, Malachi
Garcia, Rubi
Garza, Adriel
Hernandez, Marylen
Jones, Jeremiah
Layton, Ellie’ Rae
Lefler, Andrew
Longoria, Yelixa
Marquez, Arianna
Mata, William
McLaughlin, Lincoln
Mervyn, Robert
Montono, Kelton
Oquendo, Julian
Padilla, Giovanni
Perryman, Elizabeth
Pitts, Levi
Polanco, Tyson
Polster, Anastasia
Porras, Everly
Rascon, Aiden
Ratzlaff, Kolton
Reeves, Stetson
Reynolds, Zachary
Rodriguez, Aevian
Silvas, Porter
Tidwell, Remi
Torres, Adrian
Tull, Preslee
Van Winkle, Maddyn
Vaquera, Yukari
Villegas, Jessi
Wheless, Brair
White, Emmie
White, Evelyn
Second Grade AB Honor Roll
Aguirre, Keeleigh
Amos, Breelyn
Boston, Brielle
Breitenstein, Karrington
Brown, Quinton
Conner, Benson
Cooper, Mackenzie
Coratti, Karly
Cordero, Penelope
Cummings, Ziyah
Davis, Evelyn
Ellis, Annabeth
Escobar, Abraham
Florer, Jameis
Freeman, Lydiah
Gloria, Jaylee
Gomez, Daniel
Gonzalez, Penelope
Granadoz, Xavier
Gray, Keegan
Griffin, Jaycob
Hammack, Anthony
Haney, Oliver
Harlan, Alann
Hays, Bret
Hearon, Jarred
Heredia, Amity
Hernandez, Jared
Hudson, Jaxson
Ibarra, Ivan
Jacob, Kaiden
Juarez Garcia, Grace
Lefler, Thomas
Lopez, Avery
Lopez, Jorl
rebecca.calder
Seventh Grade
Allred Anna Hailey Bair Donella Banks Asa Barnhart Lanie Buchanan Rylee Buchanan Bryson Calder Kahlyn Cole Zoey Cook Daniel Escobar Aiden Hanna Jordyn Hawley Christopher Jones Grace Lopez Monica Loya Mar Marquez Isabella Martinez Emma McKinney Amelia Mervyn Norma Pinuelas Figueroa Atlynn Raines Riley Randles Hadley Reed Rayna Rodriguez Keren Sheets Tylan Whitfield Owen Williams Eighth Grade Amburn Dakota Tyler Braden Tavion Broom Jueli Brown Daisy Chacon Mendoza Yuwan Yael Curammeng Aaliah De La Rosa Jericho Dowling Brooklyn Drake Izabella East Aliyah Fernandez Kindyn Figer Carter Foster Tateum Francis Miclyn Garcia Leah Holland Aylin Ibarra Joshua Joyce Jasmine Larsen Zayne Ledet Izabella Lewis Lex Lovato Saydi Loya Olaysia Luckey Lynnlee Patterson Mariana Pena Taylor Phillips Iker Ramos Jaymee Rosebrugh Madison Schneck Rhett Scroggs Lucia Sylvia Kylee Yankee
rebecca.calder
3rd A Honor Roll
Baum, Braxton L
Bradley, Robert L
Castro Ventura, Jaiden M
Cauthon, Logan R
Clark, Cooper Z
Denton, Hazel M
Dikes, Emma C
Escobar, Sofia H
Figer, Ronin K
Fox, Adalee G
Hamrick, Kinsley E
Harris, Jakob D
Hedrick, Mckenzie L
Hernandez, Hayden J
Holland, Lainey C
Jarrett, Zariah N
Jones, Hunter L
Lewis, Malik M
Lukesh, Scarlett G
Madrigal, Aubree R
Matta, Raemi F
Mervyn, Loralei L
Munoz, Cire A
Munoz, Jayleen F
Neill, Sloane A
Perez, Naya M
Phillips, Kason W
Pitts, Skylar L
Poe, Brooklyn A
Price, Addison M
Reyes, Ezekiel E
Rodela, Nicholas E
Rodriguez, Jayden A
Segovia, Mia E
Silvas, Mary D
Tederman McComb, Kylie R
Teran, Aiden A
Thompson, Lane K
Todaro, Mia B
Ward, Richard J
Washer, Annie R
Whitmire, Braelee M
Williams, Norah J
4th A Honor Roll
Archer, Katelyn L
Bravo, Yzabel Y
Davis, Penelope L
De Guzman, Raine J
Fesser, Avis W
Jackson, Bentlee J
Mariscal Chico, Victoria R
Martinez, Cesar M
Martinez, Lorenzo R
Mears, James W
Morales, Alex
Morales, Niko
Porterfield, Alex A
Smith, Aaron J
White, Madilynn G
3rd AB Honor Roll
Adame Echibarria, Rodrigo
Balbuena, Chloe
Barron, Braxton M
Baum, Braxton L
Benavidez, Emma L
Bradley, Robert L
Brancheau, Brooks F
Byrum, Davian L
Calder, Anslee K
Canchola, Nicolas A
Casey, Braylen Z
Castaneda, Ivette F
Castanon, Valeria R
Castro Ventura, Jaiden
Castro, Lyssette
Cauthon, Logan R
Chairez, Paula R
Charlton, Skylar J
Clark, Cooper Z
Collie, Nolan D
Compean, Dominic I
Conlee, Ava G
Cooper, MaLeigha D
Crisosto Hernandez, Carlos I
De Angelo, Isabella J
Dean, Jordyn D
Dean, Lacelynn M
Delgado, Ezmeray A
Denton, Hazel M
Diaz, Angel D
Dikes, Emma C
Easley, Adam L
Escobar, Sofia H
Figer, Ronin K
Fitzroy, Landon W
Fox, Adalee G
Garcia, Victoria G
Garza, Giovanni E
Grajeda, Josiah E
Granadoz, Eli X
Haines, Alina G
Hamrick, Kinsley E
Harris, Beatrice I
Harris, Gabrielle A
Harris, Jakob D
Haynes, Jazmyn J
Head, Emerson N
Hedrick, Mckenzie L
Hernandez, Adrian I
Hernandez, Hayden J
Hernandez, Marley
Holguin, Jorge A
Holland, Lainey C
Hubbard, Benjamin V
Hunter, Gavin A
Ibarra, Alenna
Jarrett, Zariah N
Jones, Hunter L
Jones, Javisus C
Juarez, Arianna G
Keys, Brody J
Klause, Alice R
Knutson, Paxton J
Knutson, Presley R
Leach, Brighton A
Lewis, Malik M
Lilley, Paisley J
Longoria, Neydelin
Lujan, Auden D
Lukesh, Scarlett G
Madrigal, Aubree R
Matta, Raemi F
McDaniel, Briley S
Meeks, Caden A
Meharg, Kayson G
Mendoza, Diego E
Mendoza, Jailani J
Mervyn, Loralei L
Miramontes, Isaac B
Mitchell, Kaytlynn A
Monroe, Kordadrian M
Munoz, Cire A
Munoz, Jayleen
Neill, Sloane A
Olmedo, Erick
Oquendo, Mackynzie M
Ornelas, Alondra C
Padilla, Guliana R
Parker, Taryn N
Patel, Nia S
Patel, Nirvan S
Perez, Naya M
Perez, Penelope S
Perryman, EmberLynn A
Phillips, Kason W
Piland, KylaMyka L
Pitts, Skylar L
Poe, Brooklyn A
Ponce, Noah Z
Price, Addison M
Ramirez, Eric X
Ramos, Sofia A
rebecca.calder
The Pocket Change Grant began in 2009 and is funded by Education Credit Union employee donations. There are over $750,000 in grants awarded to worthy classroom projects and teachers that impact the learning environments in school districts across the Texas Panhandle. Thank you, H&H Federal Credit Union and the Education Credit Union Foundation, for supporting our teachers and helping provide incredible resources for our students!
Below are the 2023 recipients and their plans for the grant.
Mrs. Bailey, 3rd-grade Reading Language Arts, Crockett Elementary
“I plan to utilize the pocket change grant for my classroom and the students of Crockett Elementary. My number one goal is to ultimately start a care closet for our students to be able to have a safe space to care for their needs, with no questions asked. Whether they need help with supplies, clothing, toiletries, food, or other various needs. I would also like to utilize a part of the grant to help fund other needs of my classroom to help make it more friendly to all types of learners!”
Mrs. Boren, 4th-grade Science/History, Crockett Elementary
“I would like to graciously thank Education Credit Union for choosing me as a recipient of the Pocket Change Grant! Your generous donation will help all 4th-grade students at Crockett Elementary receive hands-on learning material. Your donation will provide the experience for our students to thrive and be successful through real-world science and social studies instruction. This donation helps provide students with appropriate educational reading material and classroom needs. Once again, thank you for the generous donation!”
Mrs. Hays, 6th-grade Science, Borger Intermediate School
“I plan on using the grant money to purchase STEM materials for our science labs. Our lab would have more hands-on materials at a variety of exploration stations that will allow students to solve real-world problems and explore with tools and systems that can translate into high interest in STEM careers in the future.”
Mrs. French, Principals of Health Science/ Anatomy & Physiology, Borger High School
“I plan to put the money towards models and/ or activities to assist the students in grasping the concept of the lessons in both my health science and anatomy classes.”
Ms. Estrada, Chemistry and Cheer Coach, Borger High School
“I plan to spend it on organization things for my students as well as spending it on more hands-on activities for my students.”
Ms. Bugg, 1st-grade, Gateway Elementary
“I will be buying a new mail center for my classroom, whiteboards, erasers, offices, and some new pocket charts. I will also purchase some new books for read-alouds, and some organizational things for my classroom. I am really excited and can't wait to get all my stuff for my kiddos.”
Mrs. McKinnis, Special Education, Paul Belton Elementary
“I am going to purchase some sensory items for my calm corner and sensory room. These items will include a safe crash pad for jumping into, a sensory compression tunnel, a new light for the sensory room, a hexagon sensory wall light, a light table, and some other sensory wall items for multi-sensory needs.”
Mr. Lewis, Theater, Borger Middle School
Mr. Lewis will be using those funds to stock much-needed theatre resources, particularly, stage make-up!
Thank you, H&H Federal Credit Union, and the Education Credit Union Foundation for supporting our teachers and helping provide incredible resources for our students!
rebecca.calder
7th Grade
Amburn Dakota
Bishop Sebastian
Braden Tyler
Broom Tavion
Bryan Easton
Chacon Mendoza Daisy
Curammeng Yuwan Yael
De La Rosa Aaliah
Drake Brooklyn
East Izabella
Fernandez Aliyah
Garcia Miclyn
Goodale Kaplan
Hernandez Elijah
Holland Leah
Holland Lexi
Ibarra Aylin
Jordan Axeley
Joyce Joshua
Ledet Zayne
Lewis Izabella
Lovato Lex
Loya Saydi
Patterson Lynnlee
Pena Mariana
Phillips Taylor
Raines Colin
Ramos Iker
Rodriguez Sophie
Rosebrugh Jaymee
Schneck Madison
Scroggs Rhett
Steger Seth
Sylvia Lucia
Tovar Valdez Kimberly
Vasquez Lunden
Williams Taraji
Yankee Kylee M
Eighth Grade
Breedlove Lila
Cervantes Victor
Farmer Easton
Holt Mollie
Kindy Brinlee
Luna Javian
Mitchell Ashton
Morales Christina
Ogans Madison
Porterfield Mason
Ramos Jessie
Reinhart Addelyn
Salinas Alexa
Stevens Joanna
rebecca.calder
4th A Honor Roll:
Allred, Rachelle N
Archer, Katelyn L
Boyd, Colton V
Bravo, Yzabel Y
Celaya, Jesus A
Davis, Penelope L
Ellis, Taylyn
De Guzman, Raine
Mariscal Chico, Victoria R
Martinez, Cesar M
Martinez, Lorenzo R
Mears, James
Morales, Alex M
Morales, Niko M
Overall, Dawson R
Porterfield, Alex A
Ramos, Margarita
Rios, Gretel V
Rodgers, Thomas D
Smith, Aaron J
3rd A Honor Roll:
Barron, Braxton M
Baum, Braxton L
Benavidez, Emma L
Brancheau, Brooks F
Castanon, Valeria R
Castro, Lyssette F
Cauthon, Logan R
Collins, Helen M
Cooper, MaLeigha D
De Angelo, Isabella J
Denton, Hazel M
Diaz, Angel D
Dikes, Emma C
Easley, Adam L
Escobar, Sofia H
Figer, Ronin K
Fox, Adalee G
Grajeda, Josiah E
Granadoz, Eli X
Hedrick, Mckenzie
Hernandez, Hayden J
Hernandez, Marley F
Holguin, Jorge A
Holland, Lainey C
Jones, Hunter L
Longoria, Neydelin F
Lujan, Auden D
McDaniel, Briley S
Mitchell, Kaytlynn A
Neill, Sloane A
Ornelas, Alondra C
Patel, Nirvan S
Phillips, Kason
Pitts, Skylar L
Poe, Brooklyn A
Price, Addison M
Ramos, Sofia A
Reed, Hudson L
Reyes, Ezekiel E
Rodela, Nicholas E
Rodriguez, Jayden A
Rodriguez, Lillyonna J
Ryytty, Davina M
Segovia, Mia E
Smith, Briggs O
Tederman McComb, Kylie R
Teran, Aiden A
Tucker, Jude R
Ward, Richard J
Washer, Annie R
Williams, Kaiser T
Williams, Norah J
4th AB Honor Roll:
Adame Echibarria, Alexander M
Adcock, Maverick C
Allred, Rachelle N
Amaro, Zamayra G
Archer, Katelyn
Benton, Nevaeh S
Bishop, Emiliano M
Boyd, Colton
Bravo, Yzabel Y
Brown, Dezirae L
Campos, Allison M
Cardenas, Hazel N
Celaya, Jesus A
Clawson, Laken T
Clement, Aaliyah D
Clements, Ivy R
Cook, Isaiah J M
Coratti, Kade E
Cosper, Emery J
Davis, Penelope L
Davis, Tinley K
Deschaines, Carter A
Ellis, Taylyn A
Fernandez, Azailey L
Fernandez, Isabella G
Fesser, Avis W
Kinzley D F
Garay, Marianna S
Garcia, Valencia D
Gibbons, Dallas M
Grajeda, Zachariah M
Hamrick, Kason W
Head, Trevin J
Holland, Camdyn L
Howell, Ashlyn H
Hudson, Kannin B
Jackson, Bentlee J
Jimenez, Julian
Jones, Jaymean J
Knight, Kristopher R
Knott, Billy R
Labra Hernandez,
Landrum, Fayth M
Mariscal Chico, Victoria R
Martinez, Alexander J
Martinez, Cesar M
Martinez, Lorenzo R
McCarty, Allie J
Mears, James W
Mojica, Uriel A
Montoya, Uriel R
Morales, Aaliyah J
Morales, Alex M
Morales, Niko M
Munoz, Emilia L
Murphy, Ryan M
Nelson, Gunnar S
Overall, Dawson R
Payne, Anneliese J
Perez, Abcde N
Perez, Santiago I
Pinuelas Figueroa, Julio A
Porterfield, Alex A
Quinonez, Jesus A
Ralls, Jayln E
Ramos, Margarita
Riggle, Quaid C
Rios, Brisa I
Rios, Gretel V
Rocha, Franco L
Rodgers, Thomas D
Rodriguez, Genesis J
Smith, Aaron J
Smith, River A
Stegall, Tenlee J
Sylvia, Jacob A
Tatum, Lily R
Terrazas, Anabel G
Trejo, Rayden M
Varela, Alexis M
Villegas, Levi E
Wagner, Joshua B
Wetzel, Avery D
White, Madilynn G
Wise, Evan J
Zanardi, Allys C
3rd AB Honor Roll
Adame Echibarria, Rodrigo
Balbuena, Chloe F
Barron, Braxton M
Baum, Braxton L
Baze, Atreyu D
Benavidez, Emma L
Bradley, Robert L
Brancheau, Brooks F
Broom, Alejanea K
Byrum, Davian L
Calder, Anslee K
Canchola, Nicolas A
Casey, Braylen Z
Castaneda, Ivette F
Castanon, Valeria R
Castro Ventura, Jaiden M
Castro, Lyssette
Cauthon, Logan R
Charlton, Skylar J
Chavez, Saints S
Clark, Cooper Z
Collie, Nolan D
Collins, Helen M
Compean, Dominic I
Conlee, Ava G
Cooper, MaLeigha D
Crisosto Hernandez, Carlos I
De Angelo, Isabella J
Dean, Jordyn D
Dean, Lacelynn M
Delgado, Ezmeray A
Denton, Hazel M
Diaz, Angel D
Dikes, Emma C
Easley, Adam L
Escalante, Daleyza N
Escobar, Sofia H
Felan-Eakins, Giovanni C
Figer, Ronin K
Fox, Adalee G
Garcia, Victoria G
Garza, Giovanni E
Geraldizo, Sadie L
Grajeda, Josiah E
Granadoz, Eli X
Haines, Alina G
Hamrick, Kinsley E
Harris, Beatrice I
Harris, Gabrielle A
Harris, Jakob D
Haynes, Jazmyn J
Head, Emerson N
Hedrick, Mckenzie L
Henderson, Lilly A
Hernandez, Hayden J
Hernandez, Marley F
Holguin, Jorge A
Holland, Lainey C
Hubbard, Benjamin V
Jackson, Josiah D
Jarrett, Zariah N
Jimenez, Stephanie A
Jones, Hunter L
Jones, Javisus C
Juarez, Arianna G
Kerr, Jordyn K
Keys, Brody J
Klause, Alice R
Knutson, Paxton J
Knutson, Presley R
Larson, Paizlee
Leach, Brighton A
Lewis, Malik M
Longoria, Neydelin F
Lujan, Auden D
Lukesh, Scarlett G
Madrid, Misael E
Madrigal, Aubree R
Matta, Raemi F
McDaniel, Briley S
McDonald, Owen M
Mendoza, Jailani J
Mervyn, Loralei L
Mitchell, Kaytlynn A
Monroe, Kordadrian M
Munoz, Cire A
Munoz, Jayleen F
Neill, Sloane A
Oquendo, Mackynzie M
Ornelas, Alondra C
Padilla, Guliana R
Parker, Taryn N
Patel, Nia S
Patel, Nirvan S
Payne, Clara J
Perez, Naya M
Perez, Penelope S
Perryman, EmberLynn A
Phillips, Kason W
Piland, KylaMyka L
Pitts, Skylar L
Poe, Brooklyn A
Ponce, Noah Z
Price, Addison
Ramos, Sofia A
Rangel, Jasmine I
Rector, Jasper E
Reed, Hudson L
Reyes, Ezekiel
Rodela, Nicholas E
Rodriguez, Jayden A
Rodriguez, Lillyonna
Romero-Morales, Ian J 6
Ryytty, Davina M
Saenz, Kasen
Sanchez, Iris
Santin, Jessica R
Schumacher, Cole M
Segovia, Mia E
Shuffield, Graycin B
Silvas, Mary D
Sisneros, Berklee K
Smith, Briggs O
Tederman McComb, Kylie R
Teran, Aiden A
Todaro, Mia B
Tucker, Jude R
Valdez, Adan J
Ward, Richard J
Washer, Annie R
Webb, Eva R
Whitmire, Braelee M
Williams, Kaiser T
Williams, Norah J
Williamson, Laykin R
Yearwood, Adam B M
rebecca.calder
Names: Grade: Jocelyn Aguilar 5th Brady Brancheau 5th Mary Fox 5th Ava Martinez 5th Cole Phillips 5th Luke Beaty 6th William Brown 6th Bentley Cano 6th Angel Garcia 6th Lily Goicoechea 6th Baylee Jackson 6th Rylan McDaniel 6th Natalia Morales 6th Anders Nelson 6th Julian Rodriguez 6th Genysis Sanchez 6th Guy Schneck 6th Kooper Shelton 6th Avery Speed 6th Kaden Wheeler 6th Sawyer Saxon 6th
rebecca.calder
First Grade A Honor Roll:
Balbuena, Ryan
Banks, John
Boyd, Cameron
Bustillos, Alexa
Carrizales, Lexi
Campos, Serenity
Collie, Kendall
Constancio, Seth
Cosper, Corbin
Davenport, Tomahawk
Dikes, Marion
Dominguez, Raylaign
Escontrias, Paulina
Flores, Zayn
Garcia, Andrea
Garcia Ruger
Gacia Barraza, Sergio
Gobert, Emma
Gonzalez, Rayleigh
Griffin, Zaylee
Hedrick, Jameson
Hinojos, Kendra
Hux, Rylan
Johnson, Rory
Keys, Nash
Knight, Khaleesi
Longoria, Alonso
Lopez, Aubree
Lopez, Libby
Martinez, Angel
Martinez, Lucas
McCarty, Cole
Medina, Oliver
Mendoza, Ayden
Murry, Emily
Nomelli, Natalie
Opdenhoff, Eadelyn
Ortiz, Aria
Piedra, Kason
Pitts, Levi
Porras, Everly
Porras, Noah
Porter, Waylen
Reyes, Ezra
Robles Ramirez, Emma
Schneck, Sadie
Spiess, Zoey
Triana, Yvianna
Trillo-Marin, Dailyn
Vaquera, Yukari
Vazquez, Alexa
Walden, Tye
White, Evelyn
Second Grade A Honor Roll
Aguilar, Jacob
Almanza, Kimber
Amos, Breelyn
Arnold, Jaxon
Bell, Jacob
Beltran, Luis
Bhakta, Smera
Bookhultz, Aurora
Charlton, Grayson
Conner, Benson
Contreras, Marley
Contreras Hernandez, Joseph
Davia, Evelyn
De La Fuente, Benny
Desku, Diar
Ellis, Annabeth
Escobar, Greyson
Freeman, Lyliah
Gayton, Ciel
Gilliam, Christopher
Gloria, Jaylee
Gomez, Daniel
Gray, Parker
Griffin, Jaycob
Guerrero Munoz, Daniela
Harlan, Alann
Haynes, Jaice
Heard, Emily
Helms, Amelia
Hill, Ryleigh
Hudson, Jaxson
Ibarra, Ivan
Jacob, Kaiden
Jarett, Abriella
Jenkins, Hunter
Kerr, Jaxson
Lopez, Avery
Mariscal, Maria
Martinez, Penelope
Martinez, Shaelyn
Matteson, Alistair
McCarty, Marley
McCauley, Colt
McGee, Harley
McGraw, River
Mills, Jackson
Morales, Sofia
Munoz, Ava
Noble, Brycen
Oquendo, Isabella
Pacheco, Roberto
Parra, Jasmine
Plumley, Michael
Portillo, Ellena
Rebolloso, Elizabeth
Riggall, Michael
Rodriguez, Eliza
Rodriguez, Eva
Rodriguez, Joseph-Louis
Sandoval, Aria
Serrano, Adriel
Speed, Shiloh
Summit, MaKenzie
Thomas, Hadley
Thompson, Lynlee
Todd, Taylee
Watson, Beckham
White, Elijah
White, Sawyer
Young, Braxton
First Grade AB Honor Roll
Acker, Charlie
Alvarado Torres, Eimy
Baynes, Lorrelia
Broom, Damarcus
Charlton, Tettra
Chavez, Zayden
Clendennen, James
Fetterolf, Cooper
Garcia, Liam
Garcia, Malachi
Garcia, Rubi
Garza, Adriel
Haney, River
Hardin, Dawson
Hernandez, Luisa
Hernandez, Marylen
Hill, Ava
Hurst, Syler
Jones, Jeremiah
Lefler, Andrew
Longoria, Yelixa
Lujan, Eli
Marquez, Arianna
Mata, William
McLaughlin, Lincoln
McWilliams, Daxton
Mervyn, Robert
Montono, Kelton
Morrison, Scarlett
Nugent, Brooklyn
Oquendo, Julian
Padilla, Giovanni
Perryman, Elizabeth
Polanco, Tyson
Rascon, Aiden
Ratzlaff, Kolton
Reynolds, Zachary
Rhoades, Gauge
Rios, Jovanni
Rodriguez, Aevian
Silvas, Porter
Snyder, Sadie
Tidwell, Remi
Torres, Remi
Torres, Adrian
Tull, Preslee
Valenzuela Lopez, Makeyla
Van Winkle, Maddyn
Villegas, Jessi
Wheless, Brair
White, Emmie
Second Grade AB Honor Roll
Aguirre, Keeleigh
Alcantar, Aiden
Allred, Tyler
Benavidez, Azalea
Boston, Brielle
Breitenstein, Karrington
Brown, Quinton
Castanon, Sophie
Chavez, Iker
Collins, Clay
Cooper, Mackenzie
Cordero, Penelope
Cummings, Ziyah
Dean, Alexandra
Escobar, Abraham
Evans, Colton
Florer, Jameis
Gonzales, Brooklyn
Gonzalez, Penelope
Granadoz, Xavier
Gray, Keegan
Haggard, Zaeley
Hammack, Anthony
Hansen, Tailee
Hays, Bret
Hearon, Jarred
Heredia, Amity
Hill, Louis
Hipolito Flores, Kayla
Juarez Garcia, Grace
Klaus, Rylee
Knight, Felix
Lefler, Thomas
Lopez, Gabriel
Lopez, Jorlett
Luna, Jayden
Macias-Reyes, Brittany
Martinez, Antonio
Martinez, Jazmin
Mata, Sariana
Medina, Ariela
Morales, Jetzel
Morris, Khira
Murphy, Kayden
Nava, Brianna
Norman, Kallie
Orona, Alonzo
Padilla Perez, Miguel
Phillips, Catelaiya
Piedra, Alijah
Piedra, Killian
Pimentel, Rogelio
Preas, Sofia
Ramos, Jennessy
Rangel, Maddox
Ratliff, Lelynn
Reyes, Tatiana
Rios, Emery
Rodriguez, Athena
Rodriguez, Micaiah
Roller, Shadyn
Sanchez, Serenity
Saucedo, Jayleen
Saxon, Samuel
Scott, Trez’niquie
Tatum, Landon
Watson, Robby
Young, Keegan
rebecca.calder
|